PROVIDENCE

Rhode Island

TEAM NEW ENGLAND (RI) IS THE PREMIER GRASSROOTS PROGRAM IN RHODE ISLAND. SERVICING GRADES 4(10U) THROUGH 9TH(15U) IN ALL OF RHODE ISLAND, AS WELL AS BORDERING CT, AND MA CITY’S AND TOWNS.

 

OUR PROGRAM IS HEADED BY CO-DIRECTORS JOSEPH “LADI” ODUGBELA AND EVAN MITCHNER SR. ALONG WITH ASSISTANT DIRECTOR JUAN ”BUB” CARTER. OUR TRIO OF DIRECTORS COME WITH A LONG COACHING RESUME ON ALL LEVELS. AS WELL AS ALL CURRENTLY COACHING AT ROCKY HILL COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL, WHICH PLAYS IN NEPSAC CLASS D.

CONNECT WITH THE CHAPTER / PROVIDENCE

  • Instagram
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • YouTube

4TH GRADE

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 

FRIDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

FRIDAY - SUNDAY

05/01-05/03

05/09-05/10

05/16-05/17

05/23-05/24

05/30-05/31

06/12-06/14

ZG STATE TOURNAMENT
HOOP GROUP PROVIDENCE JAM FEST
TNE MINI CAMP 
GYMRAT CHALLENGE 
AGAME BEST OF THE BEST
ZG NATIONALS

VARIOUS AREAS, MA
PROVIDENCE, RI
BOSTON, MA
ALBANY, NY
SPRINGFIELD, MA

VARIOUS AREAS, MA

COACH INFORMATION

LADI ODUGBELA, HEAD COACH

5TH GRADE

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 

FRIDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

FRIDAY - SUNDAY

05/01-05/03

05/09-05/10

05/16-05/17

05/23-05/24

05/30-05/31

06/12-06/14

ZG STATE TOURNAMENT
HOOP GROUP PROVIDENCE JAM FEST
TNE MINI CAMP 
GYMRAT CHALLENGE 
AGAME BEST OF THE BEST
ZG NATIONALS

VARIOUS AREAS, MA
PROVIDENCE, RI
BOSTON, MA
ALBANY, NY
SPRINGFIELD, MA

VARIOUS AREAS, MA

COACH INFORMATION

MANNY ODUGBELA, HEAD COACH

6TH GRADE

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 

FRIDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

FRIDAY - SUNDAY

05/01-05/03

05/09-05/10

05/16-05/17

05/23-05/24

05/30-05/31

06/12-06/14

ZG STATE TOURNAMENT
HOOP GROUP PROVIDENCE JAM FEST
TNE MINI CAMP 
GYMRAT CHALLENGE 
AGAME BEST OF THE BEST
ZG NATIONALS

VARIOUS AREAS, MA
PROVIDENCE, RI
BOSTON, MA
ALBANY, NY
SPRINGFIELD, MA

VARIOUS AREAS, MA

COACH INFORMATION

ROB JOHNSON, HEAD COACH

7TH GRADE

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 

FRIDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

FRIDAY - SUNDAY

05/01-05/03

05/09-05/10

05/16-05/17

05/23-05/24

05/30-05/31

06/12-06/14

ZG STATE TOURNAMENT
HOOP GROUP PROVIDENCE JAM FEST
TNE MINI CAMP 
GYMRAT CHALLENGE 
AGAME BEST OF THE BEST
ZG NATIONALS

VARIOUS AREAS, MA
PROVIDENCE, RI
BOSTON, MA
ALBANY, NY
SPRINGFIELD, MA

VARIOUS AREAS, MA

COACH INFORMATION

LADI ODUGBELA, HEAD COACH

EVAN MITCHNER, HEAD COACH

8TH GRADE

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 

FRIDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

FRIDAY - SUNDAY

05/01-05/03

05/09-05/10

05/16-05/17

05/23-05/24

05/30-05/31

06/12-06/14

ZG STATE TOURNAMENT
HOOP GROUP PROVIDENCE JAM FEST
TNE MINI CAMP 
GYMRAT CHALLENGE 
AGAME BEST OF THE BEST
ZG NATIONALS

VARIOUS AREAS, MA
PROVIDENCE, RI
BOSTON, MA
ALBANY, NY
SPRINGFIELD, MA

VARIOUS AREAS, MA

COACH INFORMATION

BEEB O, HEAD COACH